YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021: Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 1st, 2nd Farmer List

Andhra Pradesh YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 | PM Kisan Yojana apply online in Andhra Pradesh | Online Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List | YSR Rythu Bharosa District Wise List | How to check Rythu Bharosa Status in 2021 | YSR Rythu Bharosa List Launched Date | Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 is now available on the official website. The government of Andhra Pradesh has launched the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021 on 15th October 2019 for the farmer of the state. Which has the main aim to provide a monetary benefit to the farmer and any farmer can check the beneficiary list online to visit the official portal by going to the following process. So, we have covered all the latest information in this article related to the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 like to check the beneficiary list, check payment status, and many more information about this scheme.

Table of Contents

YSR Rythu Bharosa List (Third Installment)

Everybody knows that the government of Andhra Pradesh running a scheme that helps the farmers to survive comfortably in the worst conditions and challenges that occur in farming. Every year the government of Andhra Pradesh providing Rs. 13,500 to the farmers under the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021. This amount will be given constantly to the farmers for a period of 5 years. The two installments of the amount have already provided by the government of Andhra Pradesh. First installment amount Rs. 7500 was given on 15th May 2020 and the second installment amount Rs. 4000 was given on 27th October 2020 to the farmers of Andhra Pradesh. The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy has deposited the Rs. 2000 on 28 December which was the 3rd installment of the beneficiaries’ farmer around 51.59 accounts.

  • The government has been deposited a big amount of around Rs. 1766 crores into the farmer’s bank account. Under the third installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, the government has released Rs. 1120 crores and also released subsidy for the farmers around Rs. 646 those are affected by the natural disaster cyclone in October.
  • All the amounts have been credited directly into the beneficiary’s bank account by the Chief Minister’s Tadepalli camp office. Due to the natural calamities means cyclone was damaged the agricultural crops fields around 12.01 lakh acres and horticulture crops. This cyclone creates a big problem in front of 8.34 lakh farmers. During the cyclone, the government has issued Helpline Number 155251 for the affected farmers.
YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

Sikkim Ration Card List 2021

Second Installment Of Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021

The government of Andhra Pradesh, the second installment has begun under the YSR Rythu Bharosa List. The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has been credit Rs. 2000 into every beneficiary’s account.  Along with this, the government is going to deposit Rs. 1114.87 crores in the second phase. There are 50,47,383 farmers who are getting benefits under the scheme. The different caste farmers will get the Rythu Trust Amount in Rabi season that is the owners of the land, SC-ST, BC, minority contract farmers, Dharmasav, and also included forest farmers. As per of Andhra Pradesh government is also going to input subsidies for farmers who face the problem of lost their crops from May to September (the highest amount for agriculture farmers around Rs. 113.11 crores and Rs. 22.59 crores to horticulture farmers)

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

Except for the two districts Nellore and Chittoor, the amount of input subsidy will be paid to all districts. The amount has released on 27 October under the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021.

Overview of YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

Name of the Scheme Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021
Article aboutYSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021
Launched byMr Jagan Mohan Reddy chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
DepartmentDepartment Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
BeneficiaryFarmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Start date of Scheme15th October 2019
Date of Releasing 1st Installment15th May 2020
Date of Releasing 2nd InstallmentMonth of Oct 2020
Scheme BenefitsRs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official websitehttps://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

First Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa

As per the YSR Rythu Bharosa List, the approx 49 Lakhs families have obtained minimum support price. The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh has distributed financial aids to the eligible farmers on 15th May 2020 through the Video Conference. Due to the pandemic disease COVID-19, the YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy has deposited Rs 2000 in the bank account of a respected farmer in the month of April 2020 but actually, he wanted to give Rs 7500 but due to the Coronavirus some amount has postponed. But the AP Government not forgets the remaining money and the government has deposited the remaining amount of Rs 5500 on 15th May 2020 (Friday), After that, the Andhra Pradesh Government has released the second installment amount of Rs 4000 and the third installment amount of Rs 2000 in October 2020 and January 2021 respectively.

Payment Status Of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa

As per the State Government in the Financial Year of 2019-20, the government will spend Rs 6534 crores for the successful execution of the YSR Rythu Bahrosa Scheme. In the early first phase, the government has spent Rs 3675 crores Rupee. So every single beneficiary should clear that all the three installments money will get directly into their bank account through the direct bank transfer (DBT). So don’t worry about the deposition of all the three phases’ amounts

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 All Three Phase Details

First InstallmentRs 2000+Rs 5500 Amount         Till May 2020
Second InstallmentRs 400027th Oct 2020
Third InstallmentRs 2000In the Month of Jan 2021
TotalRs 13500Till the End of 2020
YSR Rythu Bharosa List

YSR Rythu Bharosa New Updates

The Special commissioner H Arum Kumar has said in a statement that the farmers will get Rs. 5500/- financial assistance for the purchase of seeds on 22nd April 2020 (Wednesday). All the caste-eligible farmers that are SC/ ST/ Minority/ BC category will receive Rs 7500/- into their bank account. Along with this the cultivating endowments department lands will also get Rs. 7500/-. In the Gram Panchayat office, the list of eligible farmers will be appeared by the district administrations. The Subsidized rate will start in the month of May 15, 2020, and seed supply via Rythu Bharosa Centres. Those farmers name is not present in the list, they contact MEO (Mandal extension Officer) by May 10.  

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List

The farmers of the state are a part of the YSR Rythu Bharosa List, which is a welfare scheme for the farmers organized by the Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy Government in the state. The Government will release financial assistance to the farmers of Rs 50000/- under this scheme. During the election campaign, Jagan Mohan Reddy promises 9 major schemes, this one is a part of 9 promises. From the starting of the second month of every beneficiary’s families will get Rs 12,500/- per year. Along with this, the government will also help to provide free bore wells, Cold storage, food processing units, and zero percent interest loans.

List Of Beneficiary Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

According to the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, the list of the entire beneficiary is prepared by real-time government society (RTGS). There are 66,54,891 landowner farmers who are identified by the concerned authorities and eligible for the scheme. The total number of tenant farmers under the scheme who will get benefit from the farm investment support scheme is around 15.36 Lakhs. And the number of farmers is around 81.90 Lakhs (both landowner and tenant) who will get benefits under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. The previous government had planned to provide benefits separately of this scheme but later the government combined it with the PM Kisan Scheme for landowner farmers. Through the DBT- direct benefit transfer the financial assistance under the scheme will be transferred directly into the bank account of farmers.

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa List

If you are a citizen of Andhra Pradesh, and you want to see the benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, then check the points given below.

  • The AP state farmers will get a loan at zero percent interest
  • Financial help to farmer family is Rs 13500/- per year and total amount in 5 years is Rs 67,500/-
  • Tenant farmers will get Rs. 2500/- per year
  • Free electricity will get the farmers for nine hours a day
  • Free bore well facilities for the farmers
  • For the tractors, farmers is no need to pay road tax
  • For the crops, Cold Storage units will be opened all over the state
  • Rs. 5 Lakhs Life insurance for the farmers family
  • A premium of the insurance will be paid by the government
  • All the pending irrigation projects will be completed rapidly   

Advantages & Features of YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

  • The Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has been launched the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme
  • The scheme was  launched on the 15th October 2019
  • The scheme has included, monetary benefits that will be provided to the farmers of the state within the period of next 5 years
  • All the eligible farmers of the state will get the financial incentives
  • Under the scheme, the beneficiary will receive Rs 13500 per year
  • The government have provided in installments, under the first is Rs 7500 and the second installment amount is Rs 4000
  • On 28 December 2020, the third installment of Rs 2000 was also provided into the account of the farmers
  • Into the bank account of the farmers, Rs 1766 crores have been deposited, under this scheme
  • All the benefit amount under this scheme will be directly transferred into the bank account of the beneficiaries through the direct benefit transfer method
  • The list of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme is prepared by real-time government society

Main Objective of the YSR Rythu Bharosa List

The major objectives of the government of the state to launch the Rythu Bharosa scheme is cover in the below-given:

  • To support farmers financially
  • To develop the agriculture sector
  • For increasing crop production
  • To reduce the debt burden of farmers

Eligibility Criteria YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • Applicant must be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh
  • Applicant must be associated with the agriculture sector
  • The scheme has included the small marginal or agriculture tenant can also apply
  • The farmer must own 5 acres of cultivated land

Exclusions Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Those people belong under the excluded category cannot apply for this scheme, we have mentioned all the factors of exclusions Under YSR Bharosa scheme in below-given:-

  • All those superannuated/retired persons who get a monthly pension of rupees 10,000 or more (excluding multi-tasking staff/class 4/ groop D employees) are excluded
  • Those individuals who pay commercial tax/professional tax/GST during the last assessment year are excluded
  • Those persons are excluded who are owns farmlands but converted into house sites, aquaculture, or any other non-agriculture usage (Updated or not updated in revenue records)
  • Who have paid income tax in the last assessment year are excluded
  • Professionals’ degree holder such as doctors, lawyers, engineers, charted accountants, architect, etc.  who are registered with professional bodies and carrying out their practices are excluded
  • State of Central PSEs and attached offices/autonomous institution under the government as well as regular employees of local bodies (excluding multi-tasking staff/class 4/group D employees) are fall in the excluded category
  • Any retired or serving person, officer, or employee of Central government ministry or state government ministry/officers/departments and their fields are evicted
  • Those persons is a former or present member of Lok Sabha/Rajya Sabha/state legislative assembly/state legislative council are evicted
  • All the institutional landholders, farmer families in which one or more of its member are the former or present holder of constitutional post and former or present minister and state minister are evicted

How to Check Rythu Bharosa List

  • If you wanted to check your name in the list of the beneficiary, go to the official website
Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021
  • Where you have to click on the login button from the menu bar and a new page will be shown before you
  • Now fill up the user name and password
  • And fill the captcha code correctly then click the Login button
Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021
  • If you forget the password, click on “forget password” button
Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021
  • Then enter the registered mobile number and click the “Get OTP” button
PM Kisan Yojana apply online in Andhra Pradesh
  • Take the OTP from your registered number and create a new password
  • Then Click Verify option and then log into the site with your User ID & Password
  • After that, eligible beneficiary data will show on the screen with the details such as Name of Beneficiary || Father Name, Katha Number.
Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021
  • In the search box, you have to Enter the Khata Number
PM Kisan Yojana apply online in Andhra Pradesh
  • After entered, the beneficiary detail will show on the screen

Procedure To Edit the Information Of The YSR Rythu Bharosa List 

  • First, you have to follow the above-covered steps
  • Then click the edit option to edit details given in the last column
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics
  • Beneficiary details will show along with Web land information and Pss information
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics
  • After entering details correctly, then click verify status option & choose the details matched option
  • Select Marital status, Caste Details, and Type of beneficiary
  • Now choose Type of Land, Type of Crop, and Check Status
  • If you face not matched then select details not matched option  and select reject option
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics
  • Click on submit option and save details

Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

  • If you wanted to check the payment status, so you have required to visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa.
PM Kisan Yojana apply online in Andhra Pradesh
  • You land on the home page of the website in which you need to enter your Aadhar card number
  • Then fill the captcha code correctly (shown on the screen) and click on submit button
AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics
  • Finally, your payment status will appear on your computer screen

Know Your Input Subsidy Status

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics
  • After clicking, a new page will open on the screen
  • Where you have to enter either your Aadhar No or mobile number
  • Then you have to click on submit button
  • Finally, the input subsidy status will be open on your computer screen.

Procedure for Editing Beneficiary information

To edit beneficiary information, you have to follow one of the easy steps below.

  • First of all, you follow the above procedure and reach the beneficiary details page.
  • Click the “Edit” option to edit the details given in the last column.
  • You will be shown the beneficiary details along with web land information “and” PS information “.
  • When the data shown on the screen is found to be correct, click on the “Verify Status” option and select the “Description Matched” option.
  • Select “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status” by selecting options like “Marital Status”, “Caste Details” and “Type of Beneficiary” etc
  • In case of non-matching, enter the reason by selecting the “Details not matched” option and selecting “Reject” option.
  • After entering all the details, click on the button “Submit” below.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status Check Procedure

To check YSR Rythu Trust payment status, you have to follow the easy steps given.

  • First of all, you have to go to the YSR Rayathu Bharosa official website. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you need to click on the “Payment Status” option.
  • After that, a new page will open in front of you. On this page, you have to enter your Aadhaar card number and fill the CAPTCHA code given in the picture and click on the button “Submit“.
  • After you click on the submit button, the payment status will be displayed on your computer and mobile screen.

Login Process On The Official Website

  • First, you need to visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021
  • You land on the home page of the website in which you need to click on the login
Guidelines of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • After clicking on the login, a new page will open on your computer screen in which you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • Then you have to click on the login button
  • After following these simple steps, you can log in to the website

How To Apply Offline For YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • First, go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme
  • The home page will open on the screen
  • In which you need to click on the login
Apply Offline Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • After clicking on the login, a new page will open on your computer screen in which you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • Then you have to click on the login button
  • After that, you required to click on the download application form link
  • The application form will open before you in PDF format
  • As soon, you have to click on the download option in order to download this form and take out the print of it
  • All the required information needed to fill in the application form
  • And attached all the important documents
  • Finally, submit this application form in the concerned department

Guidelines of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • If any farmers wanted to get the advantages of the scheme, need to follow several conditions of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme.
Guidelines of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • On behalf of the scheme, there is no restriction on land holdings by landowner families
  • Only for the tenant farmers will require a minimum area which the farmers is required to take on lease
  • 1 acre for agriculture, horticulture, or sericulture
  • Half acre if the tenant grows vegetables, flowers, and fodder crops
  • 0.1 acre fro beta vines
  • The list of some exclusions as per the scheme

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021 Statics

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber of FamiliesFarmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.7581959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.312751
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam440032330096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

Some Important Links To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st & 2nd Installment

District NameImportant Links
AnantapurClick me
East GodavariClick me
West GodavariClick me
KadapaClick me
KurnoolClick me
KrishnaClick me
GunturClick me
ChittoorClick me
NelloreClick me
PrakasamClick me
VizianagaramClick me
VisakhapatnamClick me
SrikakulamClick me

YSR Rythu Bharosa Status Helpline Number

  • If you face any type of problem regarding the scheme call on 1902

Procedure To Download Go’s

  • First, go to the official website of the Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021.
  • The home page will open on the screen
  • In which you need to click on the download button
  • Then you have to click on GOs
  • The two option will appear on the page
  • G.O.MS.No.96
  • G.O.MS.No.113
  • You required to click on the option (according to your choice)
  • After that, a new page will appear before you containing the PDF format file
  • As soon you have to click on the download option (if you want)

Procedure to Grievance Status

  • First of all, visit the official website of YSR Rayathu Bharosa Portal. Then the home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on No Your Grievance Status. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
  • Now on this page you have to enter all the information asked such as your Aadhaar number and then click on submit button.
  • As soon as you click, all the information related to the complaint will be opened in front of you.

District-wise Katha Rejection Details

Name of the DistrictKatha Verified (MAO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,10,4402,0051,498
East Godavari4,17,8363,2831,406
West Godavari3,55,477490716
Kadapa3,14,910488584
Kurnool5,24,9433.7961,970
Krishna3,19,3691,9271.208
Guntur4,60,5351,7451,074
Chittoor4,48,8883,0141,009
Nellore1,44,593836205
Prakasam3,79,9123,1042,879
Vizianagaram2,27,6283,6551,421
Visakhapatnam3,36,5781,5982,146
Srikakulam3,18,7443,2571,151
Total48,59,85329.19817.267

Helpline Number

To answer any question related to this scheme, you can call the helpline number 1902.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2021 (FAQ’s)

What is the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme?

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme by the Government of Andhra Pradesh to provide financial assistance to farmers.

What are the main benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana?

The full benefits of the scheme discussed in this article.

How to check the YSR Rythu Bharosa list?

You can see the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List by visiting its website, we have explained the procedure to check the list in detail in the above article.

YSR Rythu Bharosa How to check payment status?

If you want to check your payment status then you have to follow the above guidelines.

How to see YSR Rythu Bharosa List ?

You can see the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List by visiting its website, we have explained the procedure to check the list in detail in the above article.

Leave a Comment