(E Dharti) Apna Khata Rajasthan – भू नक्शा, जमाबंदी @apnakhata.raj.nic.in

राजस्थान अपना खाता ऑनलाइन | Apna Khata Rajasthan Online Check | राजस्थान E Dharti ऑनलाइन जमाबंदी | नकल भूलेख रिपोर्ट

Like the other states, Rajasthan government has also decided to convert the land record information from offline to online. To provide the online land record information a new portal has been started by the government. The name of the Rajasthan online land record portal is Apna Khata. With the help of this article, you will be able to operate the e-dharti Apna Khata portal very easily. Underneath we provide the detailed steps to view your account Jamabandi copy, process to view land map, & more relevant details

E-Dharti Apna Khata Rajasthan

E-Dharti Apna Khata Rajasthan is a land record portal of Rajasthan state. People who wish to grab the information about the land can get it within the seconds from anywhere. Now people need not to go to the concerned department office to get the details. On this portal all the information about land such as Khata Number, Khatauni Number, Khewat Number, Khasra Number, map of land etc. is available. 

राजस्थान अपना खाता ऑनलाइन | Apna Khata Rajasthan Online Check | राजस्थान E Dharti ऑनलाइन जमाबंदी | नकल भूलेख रिपोर्ट
Read more :- E Pass Rajasthan 2021

Highlights of Article 

  • Name of the portal:(E-dharti) Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • Motive: Land records in Rajasthan
  • Launched by: Government of Rajasthan
  • Launched for: Citizens
  • Department: Revenue Department, Rajasthan
  • Official address: apnakhata.raj.nic.in

Objective of Apna Khata Rajasthan Portal

As the digitization is begin in every sector including Government sector, Rajasthan government decide to provide land records through online mode. To do so the government has started Apna Khata Rajasthan portal. With the help of this portal people can get the land record details very easily from anywhere & at anytime.

Copy Fee

Name Of RecordVolumeFee
Jamabandi Copy10 Khasra No. Up To
Each Additional 10 Khasra No. Or Part Thereof
10.00 Rs.
5.00 Rs.
Map CopyEvery 10 Khasra No. Or Part Thereof20.00 Rs.
Translation P21For Each Transfer20.00 Rs.

Procedure to Check Jamabandi Copy Online

If you desire to see the Jamabandi copy online need to follow the further mentioned steps

  • You need to rush to the official website of Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • From home page select the name of the district & a new page appears
  • Choose tehsil name from there & another page appears from where you need to choose village name and an application form appears on the screen
  • Enter the asked details on the screen such as
    • Name of applicant
    • City
    • Address
    • Pin Code
  • Select Copy of jamabandi from the following two options
    • Copy of jamabandi
    • Copy of transfer
  • Now choose on of the following option 
    • Account 
    • From Measles 
    • By Name 
    • From USN 
    • From GRN
  • Enter the further asked detail & information appears on the screen

Procedure to Check Transfer (Conversion) Copy Online

If you desire to see the Transfer Copy online need to follow the further mentioned steps

  • You need to rush to the official website of Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • From home page select the name of the district & a new page appears
  • Choose tehsil name from there & another page appears from where you need to choose village name and an application form appears on the screen
  • Enter the asked details on the screen such as
    • Name of applicant
    • City
    • Address
    • Pin Code
  • Select Copy of transfer from the following two options
    • Copy of jamabandi
    • Copy of transfer
  • Choose by transfer option & enter the transfer number on the screen
  • Information will display on the screen as you give the details.

E-Mitra Login Procedure

  • You need to rush to the official website of Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • From home page select e-mitra login option
  • Enter username & password on the screen in the given space 
  • Enter the verification code & hit login button

Procedure to Reset E-Mitra Password

If you didn’t remember your E-Mitra Login password then follow the further given steps 

  • You need to rush to the official website of Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • From home page select e-mitra login option
  • Hit forget password option & a new page appears on the screen
  • Enter the asked details on the screen like user ID & phone number
  • You will get an OTP, enter the OTP & reset your password.

Procedure To Apply For Transfer

  • You need to rush to the official website of Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • From home page select apply for transfer option
  • Application form appears on the screen
  • Now you need to enter the asked details such as
    • Name of the applicant
    • Applicant’s father name
    • Mobile
    • Email
    • Address
    • Select District, tehsil, village & type of application
  • This will show the documents you need to attach with the application 
  • Select Go Ahead option and complete the application form
  • Upload the rest documents, review the application & submit it.

Procedure to Check Transfer Status

  • You need to rush to the official website of Apna Khata Rajasthan
  • From home page select transfer status option
  • District wise transfer status list appears on the screen
  • Current Available list on the portal as on 26/07/2021 is as given below 

District wise Transfer Status

District NameTotal MutationMutation SanctionedMeanMedian
Ajmer96295899782216
Alwar1140171082772012
Udaipur57988539034028
Karauli25129235442521
quota40897373842622
Ganganagar89582851641610
churu1268371223601914
Chittorgarh41964390222218
Jaipur1357131270612312
Jaisalmer16252152352420
Jalore56137517582612
Jodhpur3155127738224
jhunjhunu1152731115301510
Jhalawar56425519362214
tonk43128391932821
Dungarpur42543408222014
Dausa37132348062319
Dholpur33678308282016
Nagaur1172191107591914
Pratapgarh35772338182214
shift32891294313521
Bundi25747231062416
barmer2292419980217
Baran26685248052220
Banswara48421452533414
Bikaner49933455132518
Bharatpur86408811781810
Bhilwara61106546272919
Rajsamand20236172342914
Sawai madhopur30302268532819
Sirohi884981785050
Sikar1317311267561710
Hanumangarh60436573622113

Apna Khata Rajasthan District Wise Official Website

Names Of DistrictsOfficial Website
AjmerClick Here
AlwarClick Here
BanswaraClick Here
BaranClick Here
BarmerClick Here
BharatpurClick Here
BhilwaraClick Here
BikanerClick Here
BundiClick Here
ChittorgarhClick Here
ChuruClick Here
DholpurClick Here
DosaClick Here
DungarpurClick Here
Hanuman NagarClick Here
JaipurClick Here
JaloreClick Here
JhalawarClick Here
JhunjhunuClick Here
JodhpurClick Here
KarauliClick Here
NagaurClick Here
PratapgarhClick Here
QuotaClick Here
RajsamandClick Here
Sawai MadhopurClick Here
ShiftClick Here
Shri Ganga NagarClick Here
SikarClick Here
SirohiClick Here
TonkClick Here
UdaipurClick Here

Leave a Comment